Sri Academy of Music and Arts

An arts, music and culture initiative

Sri Academy of music and arts encouragement for students in the celebrations of ACCUREX 5

Advertisements

Sri Academy of music and arts encouragement for students in the celebrations of ACCUREX 4

Sri Academy of music and arts encouragement for students in the celebrations of ACCUREX 3

Sri Academy of music and arts encouragement for students in the celebrations of ACCUREX 2

Sri Academy of music and arts encouragement for students in the celebrations of ACCUREX

SAMA 2017: Contest Results.

Congratulations to the winners of SAMA 2017 contests. Find below the the full list of winners for all categories. (Please note all prizes will be distributed in July, SAMA 2018)

Group 1 1st to 3rd Std Pencil Sketching  
Sl.No. Name Standard School Name / Residence area
1 Advik Murthy 2nd B Sri Kumarans Children Home
2 Agastya Naik 3rd Venkat International Public School
3 Dev Anil 2nd B Nurture International School
4 Tanushri R 1st
5 Sofiya Kulsum 1st St.Paul’s English School
6 Pranav V Sharma 3rd SKCHEC
7 Satvik B.R. 1st Jyothi Kendriya Vidyalaya
8 Swasti Biradar 2nd Mount Litera Zee School
9 Surya Swaroop 1st St.Paul’s English School
10 Mahima G.D. 3rd B Baldwin Girls High School
11 Thency Thangamma P.H. 3rd Army Public School
Group 2 4th to 7th Std Pencil Sketching
Sl.No. Name Standard School Name / Residence area
1 Tanya Ravidas 4th to 7th Atmananda Colony
2 Chinmayi D 4th to 7th Kengeri Satellite Town
3 Anup V Naik 4th to 7th JPNgr
Group 2 4th to 7th Std Painting  
Sl.No. Name Standard School Name / Residence area
1 Varsha 4th to 7th JPNgr
2 Nikita Gupta VII B National Public School
3 Vrudhi Sanghvi VII Ryan International School
4 Manya N IV Sri Kumaran Children Home
5 Arvind Ajay Bharadwaj 4th to 7th Carmel School, PadmanabhaNagar
6 Smruthi ChandraShekar VII Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir
7 Keva R Warrier VII A Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir
8 D. Rakshitha 4th to 7th Padmanabhanagar
9 Athulya Manoj VI S V P School
10 Suhas S Rao VI H Sudarshan Vidya Mandir
11 Likith Gowda VII St.Sophia Convent
12 Madhushree Shetty VIII B Bunt’s Sangha RNS Vidyaniketan
13 Daksha D VIII Achieve School Education
14 Abhilash 4th to 7th KSRTC Layout
Group 3 8th to 12th Pencil Sketching
Sl.No. Name Standard School Name / Residence area
1 Machamma C.B. 12th
2 Vaishnavi R.K. X KLE Society’s School
3 Lohith N 12th JPNgr
4 Ranjith A APS PU College
Group 3 8th to 12th Painting  
Sl.No. Name Standard School Name / Residence area
1 Naveen Kumar 8th Florence Public School
2 Kaninika X KLE Society’s School
3 Lokesh 9th Holy Spirit English Medium School
4 Shreyas J X J S S Public School
5 Goutham R IX S B M Blossom
6 Amruthavarshini X S S M Public School
7 Kulbhushan D Raju 11th Kumaran’s P U College
8 Phalguni Shenoy 8th to 12th JPNgr
9 Swathi R.N. 9th V.E.T
10 Keerthna S.K. 10th KLE Society’s School
11 Deepti 10th KLE Society’s School
12 Ananya Naik 10th Venkat’s International

ESSAY WRITING COMPETITION

Cat : 1st to 3rd std
Srujan/1st
Samhita M/3rd
Hemashree. N
Category: 4th to 7th std
Aishwarya/7th
Aditi Karanam /7th
R.S.Harshitha/6th
Hemani S./6th
Category: 8th to 12th
Mohi Kunwar/8th
Medinin Ravikumar/9th
Madhusri S Shetty/8th
Chadhmika C H/11th

SAMA July 16, 2017

6B0AB58C-029D-4B09-BB1B-BEE2C00700FCDAC9B35F-95CA-4498-895B-F67B7FFC97E1

2016 SAMA – WINNERS

CONGRATULATIONS:-
NOTE:-PRIZES WILL BE DISTRIBUTED ON JULY 16TH 2017,

SAMA 2016 WINNERS

CATEGORY 1

I PRIZE

  1. ARJUN ADITYA
  2. SURYA SWAROOP
  3. K SHREYA –
  4. MOHAMMED HAROON SHAIK –
  5. ADARASHA – ASIAN KIDS
  6. ADITYA KUMAR S –

CATEGORY 2

I PRIZE

  1. RAKSHITHA D
  2. PRABHAT V
  3. SINCHANA GS
  4. TANUJA R
  5. SHIVI SONI
  6. DARSHAN D
  7. KHUSSHI DN
  8. SUHAS S RAO
  9. PAVANI M JOIS
  10. MADHUSHRI SHETTY
  11. ABHILASH N
  12. VAISHNAVI M VAIDYA – D/O DR. MURALIDHARA ST, HONGIRANA SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE, AMATE KOPPA, 7TH C, BEHIND,RANGANATHA TEMPLE, SORABA-577429

II PRIZE

  1. CHINMAYI D KULKARNI
  2. VIJAYALAKSHMI C

III PRIZE

  1. PRANAV DP
  2. TARUN LN
  3. VIKAS V
  4. SKANDA R

Category 3

I prize

  1. KULBHUSHAN D RAJU
  2. PUSHPANJALI CT – RICHA P KUMAR
  3. BHAVITHA GJ
  4. MEGHA MK – HONGIRANA SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE,ANANDPURA, 2ND CROSS, BASAVANA BEDI, SAGARA, SHIVAMOGGA
  5. LIKHITH R –  VET SCHOOL, JP NAGAR
  6. OM GANESH
  7. HABEEBA FATHEMA
  8. RATHAN P
  9. AKASH L – BBMP HIGH SCHOOL HIGH SCHOOL, KB NAGAR, BANGALORE

II PRIZE

  1. MANDHARA M
  2. ABHA A

III PRIZE

  1. SANDEEP R
  2. RAVI KUMAR – BBMP SCHOOL, KB NAGAR, B’LORE-26
  3. SURESH B – BBMP SCHOOL, KB NAGAR, B’LORE-26

APPRECIATION PRIZE

J PRASIDH- MSS

WINNERS OF SPECIAL CANVAS :-COMPETITION RESULTS:-

  1. PRANITHA RAO
  2. ASHWIN .K
  3. SAI ESWAR
  4. G

RESULTS OF THE ESSAY COMPETITIONS – SAMA 2016

What I know about Dr. Kalam

CATEGORY  1,  AGE 5- 10 YEARS  (CLASSES 1- 5)

I Prize    Akanksha. S,  V A, Mahila Seva Samaj ,

II Prize  Sudarshanavi, II A, Mahila Sevs Samaj, 

III Prize Pranita Samir, III D, Jyoyhi Kendriya Vidyalaya,

CATEGORY 2,  AGE 10-15 YEARS (CLASSES 6 – 10)

I Prize  Peethambaradhara, 12 years, Bishop Cotton Boys’  School,

II Prize Tejas.C.E., 11 Years, JSS Public School,

III Prize Krishne, IX A, Sri Bharathi Vidyalaya, 

CATEGORY 3, AGE 15 AND ABOVE

I Prize   Sindhu H., 21 yrs., KSIT,

II Prize  Vignesh.T.,  XI Std., Kumaran’s PU College,

III Prize, Bharath Raj, 16 yrs.,

WINGS OF FIRE

CATEGORY 1,  AGE 5- 10 YEARS  (CLASSES 1- 5)

I Prize  Jitendar Kumar.V., IV B. Mahila seva samaj

II Prize Siddharth. P., V B, Mahila seva Samaj

III Prize Vismaya .V., IV A.  

CATEGORY 2,  AGE 10-15 YEARS (CLASSES 6 – 10)

I Prize Tejas.C.E.  ., 11 Years, JSS Public School,

 II Prize C.S.Krithik, 15 Years, Bishop Coton Boys’ School,

III Prize Kruthi.R.Aithal, 15 Years, Royal High School,

CATEGORY 3, AGE 15 AND ABOVE

I Prize R.Sandhya, 19 years, Rajiv Gandhi Inst. Of Technology,

II Prize Bharath Raj, 16 yrs.

July 17th, 2016 SAMA Music festival

Graphic2.jpg

Post Navigation